Saegyan Revolutionary Navy

From Atlas

This is a list of all active ships in the Saegyan Revolutionary Navy

Surface fleet[edit]

Aircraft carriers[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Kiev-class Minsk aircraft carrier.jpg Aircraft carrier SRNS Sonamuman 1 1 Purchased from Gorbatov in 1992. Operates without anti-ship missiles.


Amphibious warfare ships[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Jeongwonon-class Type 075.jpg Landing helicopter dock 2 3 Officially designated as assault carriers. Capable of launching fixed-wing STOVL aircraft and amphibious assault vehicles.
Seobusup-class PLANS Changbaishan (LSD-989) 20150130(2).jpg Amphibious Transport Dock 3
Type 41 072A.jpg Landing Ship Tank 10 13 A number of different variants are in service.
Ivan Rogov-class -class Amphibious Ivan Rogov class.jpg Landing Ship Tank / Amphibious transport dock 2 2 Ordered from Stasnov.


Destroyers[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Type 055 Destroyer AdmiralVinogradov2009.jpg Multirole guided missile destroyer 2 4 Some sources designate them as cruisers due to having flag facilities and a larger missile complement than most contemporary destroyers.
Khrabryy-class Khrabryy.jpg Multi-role Guided Missile Destroyer SRNS Priyatnyy
SRNS Khoroshiy
SRNS ser'yeznyy
SRNS Strogyy
SRNS Mirnoye
5 2 completed and now in fitting, 4 more building. A total of 40 ships are expected to be build

Frigates[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Admiral Grigorovich-class Адмирал Григорович.jpg Guided missile frigate SRNS Utonchennyy
SRNS Blagodarnyy
SRNS Khrabryy
SRNS Ser'yeznyy
SRNS Pochtitel'nyy
5
Admiral Gorshkov-class Admiral Gorshkov frigate 03.jpg Guided missile frigate SRNS Massivnyy
SRNS Vysokiy
SRNS Borodatyy
3
Krivak-Class Project 1135M Pytlivyy 2009 G1.jpg Anti-submarine and anti-surface Frigate SRNS Lev
SRNS Tigr
SRNS Giyena
SRNS Yaguar
SRNS Medved
SRNS Verblyud
SRNS Los
SRNS Koshka
8
Neustrashimyy-class Frigate Neustrashimy (FF 712) 188.jpg General purpose anti-submarine warfare Frigate SRNS Krokodil
SRNS Piran'ya
SRNS Sivuch
SRNS Orel
SRNS Krov
SRNS Temnyy
SRNS Svetovoy
SRNS Zolotoy
SRNS Bronzovyy
SRNS Serebryanyy
10
Gepard-class' Gepard 3.9.JPG Frigate SRNS Volk
SRNS Albatros
SRNS Chayka
SRNS Baklan
SRNS Baklan
SRNS Pelikan
SRNS Lebed
SRNS Utka
SRNS Motivirovannyy
SRNS Neveroyatnyy
10 4 more planned

Corvettes[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Nanuchka-class Nanuchka-I DN-SC-88-09637.jpg Missile corvette MRK-20
MRK-21
MRK-22
MRK-23
MRK-24
MRK-25
MRK-26
MRK-27
MRK-28
MRK-29
MRK-30
MRK-31
MRK-32
MRK-33
MRK-34
MRK-35
MRK-36
MRK-37
MRK-38
MRK-39
20
Tarantul-class Caspian MRK 700.jpg Missile corvette MRK-40
MRK-41
MRK-42
MRK-43
MRK-44
MRK-45
MRK-46
MRK-47
MRK-48
MRK-49
MRK-50
MRK-51
MRK-52
MRK-53
MRK-54
MRK-55
MRK-56
MRK-57
MRK-58
MRK-59
MRK-59
MRK-60
22
Steregushchy-class ' Corvette Steregushchiy.jpg Corvette/Frigate MRK-61
MRK-62
MRK-63
MRK-64
MRK-65
MRK-66
MRK-67
MRK-68
8 10 more planned
Buyan/Buyan M-class corvette Caspian Corvette Astrakhan.jpg Corvette MRK-69
MRK-70
MRK-71
MRK-72
4 7 more planned
'Grisha-class corvette Project 1124M Suzdalets 2009 G1.jpg Corvette MRK-73
MRK-74
MRK-75
MRK-76
MRK-77
MRK-78
MRK-79
MRK-80
MRK-81
MRK-82
MRK-83
MRK-84
MRK-85
MRK-86
MRK-87
MRK-88
MRK-89
MRK-90
MRK-91
MRK-92
20

Mine countermeasures and laying[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Alexandrit-class Тральщик "Александр Обухов".jpg minesweeper 7
Gorya-class mine layer Zheleznyakov1989.jpg minesweeper 8

Icebreakers[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Purga-class Корабли БОХР в Находке.JPG icebreaker 5
Ivan Susanin-class Russian coast guard vessel 183.jpg icebreaker 10

Utility ships[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Ugra-class Ugra-class.jpg Submarine tender 4
Boris Chilikin-class Large ocean tanker "Dnestr" in 1993.JPEG Fleet oiler 13
Vishnya-class USS Texas (CN-39) and Soviet AGI Kareliya (SSV-535) 1988.jpg Intelligence ship 4

Other ships[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Lun-class Lun-class.jpg Ground effect vehicle transport 6
Zubr-class «Мордовия» и «Евгений Кочешков».jpg Large Air-cushioned landing craft 14

Ballistic missile submarines[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Delta III-Class К-433.jpg Ballistic missile submarine K-433
K-434
K-435
K-436
K-437
K-438
K-439
K-440
K-441
K-442
K-443
K-444
K-445
K-446
K-447
K-448
16
Delta IV-Class Submarine Delta IV class.jpg Ballistic missile submarine K-449
K-450
K-451
K-452
K-453
K-454
K-455
K-456
K-457
K-458
K-459
K-460
K-461
K-462
K-463
K-469
K-470
K-471
K-472
K-473
K-474
15
Typhoon-Class Typhoon3.jpg Ballistic missile submarine K-475
K-476
K-477
K-478
K-479
5
Borei-class K-535 Yuri Dolgorukiy at sea trials.jpg Ballistic missile submarine K-480
K-481
K-482
K-483
K-484
5 Four more building. Ten more are planned.

Cruise missile submarines[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Oscar II-Class Oscar class submarine 2.JPG Cruise missile submarine K-551
K-552
K-553
K-554
K-555
K-556
K-557
K-558
K-559
K-560
K-561
11

Nuclear attack submarines[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Yasen-class К-560 «Северодвинск».jpg Nuclear submarine
K-646
K-647
K-648
K-649
K-650
K-651
K-652
7 Four more building. Three more planned.
Siera II-Class Sierra class SSN.jpg Nuclear submarine K-653
K-654
K-655
K-656
K-657
K-658
K-659
K-660
K-661
K-662
K-663
K-664
K-665
K-666
K-667
K-668
K-669
K-670
K-671
K-672
K-673
21
Akula-Class Submarine Vepr by Ilya Kurganov crop.jpg Nuclear submarine K-674
K-675
K-676
K-677
K-678
K-679
K-680
K-681
K-682
K-683
K-684
K-685
K-686
K-687
K-688
K-689
K-690
K-691
K-692
K-693
20

Conventional attack submarines[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Kilo-class Варшавянка в Полярном.jpg Diesel-electric Submarine K-715
K-716
K-717
K-718
K-719
K-720
K-721
K-722
K-723
K-724
K-725
K-726
K-727
K-728
K-729
K-730
K-731
K-732
K-733
K-734
K-735
K-736
K-737
K-738
K-739
K-740
K-741
K-742
K-743
K-744
30 6 more a building.