List of active Stasnovan Revolutionary Navy ships

From Atlas

This is a list of all active ships in the Stasnovan Revolutionary Navy

Surface fleet[edit]

Carriers[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Kuznetsov-class Russian aircraft carrier Kuznetsov.jpg Aircraft Carrier (or Heavy Aircraft Carrying Cruiser) SRNS Admiral Kerensky
SRNS Admiral Zaitchev
SRNS Admiral Chernavin
1990
1993
1998
3
Kulakov-class CVN.jpg Nuclear-powered Supercarrier SRNS Admiral Kulakov
SRNS Admiral Yumashev
2012
2015
2 3 more carriers building. The SRNS Admiral Kulakov is the flagship of the Revolutionary Navy.

Amphibious warfare ships[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Mistral-class BPC Dixmude.jpg Helicopter carrier/Amphibious assault ship SRNS Minarovka
SRNS Bovgost
SRNS Valtereva
SRNS Ugura
4 Purchased from Acronia between 2006-2011
Ropucha I/II-class Kaliningrad2004Cartagena.jpg Landing Ship Tank 17
Ivan Rogov-class -class Amphibious Ivan Rogov class.jpg Landing Ship Tank / Amphibious transport dock 9

Cruisers[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Kirov-class Nuclear cruiser Frunze.jpg Heavy nuclear-powered missile cruiser SRNS Krasnaya Belovya
SRNS Krasnya Vyiskaya
SNRS Krasnaya Korskaya
SRNS Krasnaya Uzlovaya
4
Rogatka-class Rogatka1.jpg Heavy ballistic missile cruiser SRNS Krasnaya Rybinsksaya
SRNS Krasnya Arbatskaya
SNRS Krasnaya Nakhodkaya
SRNS Krasnaya Yuzhnaya
4
Slava-class Russian cruiser Marshal Ustinov MOD 45164874.jpg Guided Missile Cruiser SRNS Rabotnik
SRNS Krestyanin
SRNS Komsomolsk
SRNS Zvezda
SRNS Smerch
SRNS Aurora
SRNS Valenko
SRNS Kalyagin
8 All due to be replaced by Pobeda-Class Cruisers by 2025
Pobeda-class PobedaImage.jpg Guided Missile Cruiser SRNS Svoboda
SRNS Kolkhoz
SRNS Malikov
SRNS Zavod
SRNS Kurgan
5 Designed to replace the Slava, Rogatka and Kirov classes. 20 planned.

Destroyers[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Otvazhnyy-class AdmiralVinogradov2009.jpg Anti Aircraft and Anti Ship Destroyer SRNS Krasnyy
SRNS Chernyy
SRNS Siniy
SRNS Purpurnyy
SRNS Belyy
SRNS Oranzhevyy
SRNS Zheltyy
SRNS Zelenyy
SRNS Seryy
SRNS Fioletovyy
SRNS Nadezhnyy
SRNS Dragotsennyy
SRNS Polozhitel'nyy
SRNS Sposobnyy
SRNS Plamennyy
SRNS Vostorzhennyy
SRNS Moshchnyy
SRNS Umyshlennyy
SRNS Sil'nyy
SRNS Reshayushchiy
SRNS Yarostnyy
SRNS Radikal
SRNS Gordyy
SRNS Slavnyy
SRNS Bditel'nyy
SRNS Predannyy
SRNS Bol'shoy
SRNS Chistyy
28
Khrabryy-class Khrabryy.jpg Multi-role Guided Missile Destroyer SRNS Priyatnyy
SRNS Khoroshiy
SRNS ser'yeznyy
SRNS Strogyy
SRNS Mirnoye
5 2 completed and now in fitting, 4 more building. A total of 40 ships are expected to be build

Frigates[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Admiral Grigorovich-class Адмирал Григорович.jpg Guided missile frigate SRNS Utonchennyy
SRNS Blagodarnyy
SRNS Khrabryy
SRNS Ser'yeznyy
SRNS Pochtitel'nyy
5
Admiral Gorshkov-class Admiral Gorshkov frigate 03.jpg Guided missile frigate SRNS Massivnyy
SRNS Vysokiy
SRNS Borodatyy
3
Krivak-Class Project 1135M Pytlivyy 2009 G1.jpg Anti-submarine and anti-surface Frigate SRNS Lev
SRNS Tigr
SRNS Giyena
SRNS Yaguar
SRNS Medved
SRNS Verblyud
SRNS Los
SRNS Koshka
8
Neustrashimyy-class Frigate Neustrashimy (FF 712) 188.jpg General purpose anti-submarine warfare Frigate SRNS Krokodil
SRNS Piran'ya
SRNS Sivuch
SRNS Orel
SRNS Krov
SRNS Temnyy
SRNS Svetovoy
SRNS Zolotoy
SRNS Bronzovyy
SRNS Serebryanyy
10
Gepard-class' Gepard 3.9.JPG Frigate SRNS Volk
SRNS Albatros
SRNS Chayka
SRNS Baklan
SRNS Baklan
SRNS Pelikan
SRNS Lebed
SRNS Utka
SRNS Motivirovannyy
SRNS Neveroyatnyy
10 4 more planned

Corvettes[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Nanuchka-class Nanuchka-I DN-SC-88-09637.jpg Missile corvette MRK-20
MRK-21
MRK-22
MRK-23
MRK-24
MRK-25
MRK-26
MRK-27
MRK-28
MRK-29
MRK-30
MRK-31
MRK-32
MRK-33
MRK-34
MRK-35
MRK-36
MRK-37
MRK-38
MRK-39
20
Tarantul-class Caspian MRK 700.jpg Missile corvette MRK-40
MRK-41
MRK-42
MRK-43
MRK-44
MRK-45
MRK-46
MRK-47
MRK-48
MRK-49
MRK-50
MRK-51
MRK-52
MRK-53
MRK-54
MRK-55
MRK-56
MRK-57
MRK-58
MRK-59
MRK-59
MRK-60
22
Steregushchy-class ' Corvette Steregushchiy.jpg Corvette/Frigate MRK-61
MRK-62
MRK-63
MRK-64
MRK-65
MRK-66
MRK-67
MRK-68
8 10 more planned
Buyan/Buyan M-class corvette Caspian Corvette Astrakhan.jpg Corvette MRK-69
MRK-70
MRK-71
MRK-72
4 7 more planned
'Grisha-class corvette Project 1124M Suzdalets 2009 G1.jpg Corvette MRK-73
MRK-74
MRK-75
MRK-76
MRK-77
MRK-78
MRK-79
MRK-80
MRK-81
MRK-82
MRK-83
MRK-84
MRK-85
MRK-86
MRK-87
MRK-88
MRK-89
MRK-90
MRK-91
MRK-92
20

Mine countermeasures and laying[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Alexandrit-class Тральщик "Александр Обухов".jpg minesweeper 7
Gorya-class mine layer Zheleznyakov1989.jpg minesweeper 8

Icebreakers[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Purga-class Корабли БОХР в Находке.JPG icebreaker 5
Ivan Susanin-class Russian coast guard vessel 183.jpg icebreaker 10

Utility ships[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Ugra-class Ugra-class.jpg Submarine tender 4
Boris Chilikin-class Large ocean tanker "Dnestr" in 1993.JPEG Fleet oiler 13
Vishnya-class USS Texas (CN-39) and Soviet AGI Kareliya (SSV-535) 1988.jpg Intelligence ship 4

Other ships[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Lun-class Lun-class.jpg Ground effect vehicle transport 6
Zubr-class «Мордовия» и «Евгений Кочешков».jpg Large Air-cushioned landing craft 14

Ballistic missile submarines[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Delta III-Class К-433.jpg Ballistic missile submarine K-433
K-434
K-435
K-436
K-437
K-438
K-439
K-440
K-441
K-442
K-443
K-444
K-445
K-446
K-447
K-448
16
Delta IV-Class Submarine Delta IV class.jpg Ballistic missile submarine K-449
K-450
K-451
K-452
K-453
K-454
K-455
K-456
K-457
K-458
K-459
K-460
K-461
K-462
K-463
K-469
K-470
K-471
K-472
K-473
K-474
15
Typhoon-Class Typhoon3.jpg Ballistic missile submarine K-475
K-476
K-477
K-478
K-479
5
Borei-class K-535 Yuri Dolgorukiy at sea trials.jpg Ballistic missile submarine K-480
K-481
K-482
K-483
K-484
5 Four more building. Ten more are planned.

Cruise missile submarines[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Oscar II-Class Oscar class submarine 2.JPG Cruise missile submarine K-551
K-552
K-553
K-554
K-555
K-556
K-557
K-558
K-559
K-560
K-561
11

Nuclear attack submarines[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Yasen-class К-560 «Северодвинск».jpg Nuclear submarine
K-646
K-647
K-648
K-649
K-650
K-651
K-652
7 Four more building. Three more planned.
Siera II-Class Sierra class SSN.jpg Nuclear submarine K-653
K-654
K-655
K-656
K-657
K-658
K-659
K-660
K-661
K-662
K-663
K-664
K-665
K-666
K-667
K-668
K-669
K-670
K-671
K-672
K-673
21
Akula-Class Submarine Vepr by Ilya Kurganov crop.jpg Nuclear submarine K-674
K-675
K-676
K-677
K-678
K-679
K-680
K-681
K-682
K-683
K-684
K-685
K-686
K-687
K-688
K-689
K-690
K-691
K-692
K-693
20

Conventional attack submarines[edit]

Class Picture Type Ships Commissioned Total Note
Kilo-class Варшавянка в Полярном.jpg Diesel-electric Submarine K-715
K-716
K-717
K-718
K-719
K-720
K-721
K-722
K-723
K-724
K-725
K-726
K-727
K-728
K-729
K-730
K-731
K-732
K-733
K-734
K-735
K-736
K-737
K-738
K-739
K-740
K-741
K-742
K-743
K-744
30 6 more a building.